Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, as well as any local regulations that may apply to the subject, we below provide you detailed information regarding the processing of your personal data:

1. Who is the controller of the personal data you provide us?

Identity: DARI PHARMA, S.L.

Address: Calle Argent, número 1, Castellbisbal, Barcelona (España).

Phone: 935466650

E-mail: dpo_daripharma@daripharma.com.

2. For what purposes do we use your personal data?

In compliance with the applicable legislation on data protection, we inform you that DARI PHARMA process the personal data provided by you, through the contact forms of the Web, for the purposes indicated below:

(i) Form of adverse effects:

Data collected: Telephone, e-mail, gender, age, name of medication, reasons for taking the medication and symptoms of the reaction experienced.

Purpose:

  1. To answer information requests made by the users through this means.
  2. To manage the registration of suspicions of adverse pharmacological reactions so as to identify, quantify, evaluate and prevent potential risks arising from the use of our medicines.

(ii) Contact telephone:

Data collected: telephone, e-mail, gender, age, name of medication, reasons for taking the medication and symptoms of the reaction experienced.

Purpose:

  1. To answer information requests made by the users through this means.
  2. To manage the registration of suspicions of adverse pharmacological reactions so as to identify, quantify, evaluate and prevent potential risks arising from the use of our medicines.

3. How long will we store your personal data?

We inform you that your personal data will be store, under technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the data, as long as they would be necessary to attend to the request that you have made and, in any case, while not suppression will be requested. Also, for the purpose (i) and (ii) identified above, the period of store of the data collected will be one (1) year from the first contact you have with us.

Additionally, we inform you that we will kept the data for the time necessary to comply with the legal obligations according to each typology of data and, in particular, with those foreseen by the regulatory legislation concerning the healthcare, consumer information and education regarding the limitation of responsibilities.

4. What legal basis legitimizes us to process your personal data?

The legal basis that constitutes the processing of your personal data lies in the fulfilment of a legal obligation concerning pharmacovigilance as well as the consent given by the User for each purpose at the time of collection of its personal data that the Usere provide us through the forms located on our website.

5. With whom will we share your data?

Your data will not be disclosed to third parties, except to third parties supplying management services in the field of pharmacovigilance.

Also, DARI PHARMA may disclose your data to public bodies and authorities (administrative or judicial) in those cases in which an applicable legislation establishes it.

We inform you that the information you have provided to us may be disclosed to the companies belonging to the same Group for internal administrative purposes.

6. What rights do you have in relation to your personal data and how you can exercise them?

At any time, you have the right to access to your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of the inaccurate data or, if necessary, request its erasure when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.
In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of any claim.
Also, in certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. DARI PHARMA will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
Additionally, you can exercise the right to data portability of your data, as well as withdraw the consent provided at any time, without affecting the legitimation of the processing based on prior consent of its withdrawal.
If you wish to exercise any of your rights you can contact us by sending a communication, attaching an identification document that accredits your identity and expressly indicating the right you want to exercise, to DARI PHARMA at the address indicated above or sending an email to dpo_daripharma@daripharma.com.

Finally, we inform you that you can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency and other relevant public bodies for any claim arising from the processing of your personal data.